Addicks must be more clinical

BLOG: While it has been an unbelievable start to the season for Charlton Athletic, who are still unbeaten in the Championship...

Chelsea star set for Real

Real Madrid are reportedly eyeing a £25m move for Chelsea midfielder Ramires in January....

Man City move for Everton man

Manchester City are reportedly hoping to sign Everton starlet Ross Barkley for £30m next summer....

Deila should be sacked

BLOG: Although it is early in the season, Celtic manager Ronny Deila is already under pressure after a disappointing sequence...

Paderborn top the Bundesliga

It has been a remarkable start to the season for the newly-promoted minnows SC Paderborn in the Bundesliga, with the team sit...

Why Slade is suited to City

BLOG: While most Cardiff City supporters are keen to see Tony Pulis get the vacant manager's job, current Leyton Orient boss ...

Frustration at the Den

BLOG: Leading the Championship table after putting in some fine performances this season, Nottingham Forest supporters were h...

Backroom team helping Irvine

BLOG: Ever since West Bromwich Albion lost their sporting and technical director Dan Ashworth, they have struggled in the lea...

Unbelievable start for Ulloa

BLOG: It's fair to say the Leonardo Ulloa has hit the ground running in the Premier League for Leicester City - scoring five ...

Ozil proves doubters wrong

BLOG: Mesut Ozil has come under fierce criticism from some members of the media so far this season, but he answered those wit...

« Older Posts
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Chelsea541010167+9132.60
2Southampton53113193+6102.00
3Aston Villa531132440102.00
4Arsenal523010106+491.80
5Swansea City53022186+291.80
6Manchester City52211185+381.60
7Leicester City52211198+181.60
8West Ham United52120198+171.40
9Tottenham Hotspur52122276+171.40
10Hull City51311077061.20
11Liverpool52031178-161.20
12Manchester United51222198+151.00
13Stoke City51221245-151.00
14Everton5122101113-251.00
15Crystal Palace512211810-251.00
16West Bromwich Albion51222337-451.00
17Sunderland50411256-140.80
18Queens Park Rangers511313311-840.80
19Burnley50323414-330.60
20Newcastle United503213511-630.60
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Nottingham Forest853041177+10182.25
2Norwich City852131177+10172.13
3Wolverhampton Wndrs85215283+5172.13
4Watford851232158+7162.00
5Middlesbrough850332137+6151.88
6Sheffield Wednesday84315384+4151.88
7Charlton Athletic835010129+3141.75
8Derby County8341211510+5131.63
9Blackburn Rovers84131014140131.63
10Reading84133211110131.63
11Leeds United84133210100131.63
12Ipswich Town73222296+3111.57
13Millwall832333880111.38
14Brentford832313913-4111.38
15Wigan Athletic72233298+181.14
16Bournemouth8233201211+191.13
17Cardiff City8233121011-191.13
18Brighton and Hove A822424810-281.00
19Rotherham United822423610-481.00
20Birmingham City814313714-770.88
21Bolton Wanderers812514713-650.63
22Huddersfield Town812513718-1150.63
23Blackpool802625310-720.25
24Fulham801704619-1310.13
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bristol City963041187+11212.33
2Milton Keynes Dons8512312111+10162.00
3Swindon Town8431111710+7151.88
4Peterborough United951332139+4161.78
5Chesterfield8422121511+4141.75
6Preston North End834130149+5131.63
7Sheffield United8413211112-1131.63
8Bradford City9423331210+2141.56
9Rochdale941433169+7131.44
10Fleetwood Town93424497+2131.44
11Doncaster Rovers832333911-2111.38
12Coventry City93333210100121.33
13Gillingham9333431112-1121.33
14Yeovil Town9333121012-2121.33
15Notts County82423376+1101.25
16Leyton Orient824223880101.25
17Oldham Athletic925243990111.22
18Barnsley8233121313091.13
19Crawley Town931545412-8101.11
20Walsall915345610-480.89
21Port Vale9225021016-680.89
22Scunthorpe United921603820-1270.78
23Colchester United913533913-460.67
24Crewe Alexandra811602821-1340.50
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bury962132156+9202.22
2Burton Albion961241129+3192.11
3Wycombe Wanderers953143126+6182.00
4Southend United952242117+4171.89
5Morecambe951333128+4161.78
6Shrewsbury Town943243127+5151.67
7Cheltenham Town94324486+2151.67
8Mansfield Town95042211110151.67
9Northampton Town9423311713+4141.56
10AFC Wimbledon9423411512+3141.56
11Portsmouth942333108+2141.56
12Plymouth Argyle941442117+4131.44
13Luton Town93334467-1121.33
14Cambridge United9324211512+3111.22
15Stevenage9324321013-3111.22
16Newport County AFC924334810-2101.11
17Accrington Stanley9315121420-6101.11
18Tranmere Rovers9234321112-191.00
19York City9162231012-291.00
20Exeter City923403812-491.00
21Dagenham and Redb'ge9225231117-680.89
22Oxford United914414911-270.78
23Hartlepool United921626514-970.78
24Carlisle United903615821-1330.33
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Dundee United7511301610+6162.29
2Inverness CT751151104+6162.29
3Hamilton Academical742142115+6142.00
4Celtic632111135+8111.83
5Kilmarnock732223770111.57
6Aberdeen63033286+291.50
7Dundee72413167-1101.43
8St Johnstone73042358-391.29
9Partick Thistle621311108+271.17
10Motherwell72141448-471.00
11St Mirren610504310-730.50
12Ross County700703419-1500.00
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Barcelona440040110+11123.00
2Seville43101083+5102.50
3Valencia32101072+572.33
4Atletico Madrid42201164+282.00
5Granada42202142+282.00
6Villarreal42112263+371.75
7Real Madrid420210138+561.50
8Celta Vigo41300086+261.50
9Eibar42022143+161.50
10Almeria41210144051.25
11Malaga41212235-251.25
12Real Sociedad41120177041.00
13Elche41120248-441.00
14Getafe31021125-331.00
15Deportivo La Coruna411210612-641.00
16Athletic Bilbao41031334-130.75
17Rayo Vallecano40221169-320.50
18Espanyol40220058-320.50
19Cordoba40220137-420.50
20Levante401314010-1010.25
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1PSV Eindhoven650120196+13152.50
2Ajax640211118+3122.00
3Zwolle640211107+3122.00
4Heerenveen63212095+4111.83
5Cambuur Leeuwarden632121109+1111.83
6FC Twente Enschede624011106+4101.67
7FC Utrecht63122267-1101.67
8Willem II63031198+191.50
9AZ Alkmaar63032288091.50
10FC Groningen630313810-291.50
11Excelsior622201910-181.33
12NAC Breda622210811-381.33
13ADO Den Haag61322287+161.00
14Go Ahead Eagles D61232179-250.83
15Feyenoord61232246-250.83
16FC Dordrecht61231258-350.83
17Vitesse Arnhem612301812-450.83
18Heracles Almelo600602416-1200.00
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Paderborn 0742203172+582.00
2Mainz42202173+482.00
3TSG Hoffenheim42202062+482.00
4Bayern Munich42202152+382.00
5Bayer Leverkusen421110109+171.75
6Hannover 9642112243+171.75
7Borussia Monch'bach41302252+361.50
8FC Cologne41304320+261.50
9Augsburg42021177061.50
10Borussia Dortmund42020267-161.50
11VfL Wolfsburg41210086+251.25
12Eintracht Frankfurt41211155051.25
13Werder Bremen403100810-230.75
14SC Freiburg40221236-320.50
15Hertha BSC Berlin402200711-420.50
16Schalke 0440220059-420.50
17SV Hamburg40222405-520.50
18VfB Stuttgart40130317-610.25
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Roma33003050+593.00
2Juventus33003040+493.00
3Verona32102131+272.33
4AC Milan32010186+262.00
5Udinese32012132+162.00
6Inter Milan31202181+751.67
7Sampdoria31202131+251.67
8Atalanta31111222041.33
8Genoa31112122041.33
10Fiorentina31112212-141.33
11Cesena31111135-241.33
12Lazio31021144031.00
13Parma31020178-131.00
14Chievo31021134-131.00
15Napoli31020223-131.00
16Palermo30210034-120.67
17Sassuolo30211218-720.67
18Cagliari30120125-310.33
18Empoli30120225-310.33
20Torino30121303-310.33
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Marseille641131146+8132.17
2Bordeaux641110126+6132.17
3Saint-Etienne64114276+1132.17
4Lille63305261+5122.00
5Paris Saint-Germain624031114+7101.67
6Montpellier63124352+3101.67
7Nantes631222550101.67
8Rennes62222388081.33
9Metz62221366081.33
10Caen62132386+271.17
11Lorient62132465+171.17
12Lyon62131177071.17
13Lens62131366071.17
14Toulouse621312810-271.17
15Reims621321811-371.17
16Monaco62132069-371.17
17Nice621322611-571.17
18Bastia613211710-361.00
19Guingamp62041439-661.00
20Evian TG601513415-1110.17
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Benfica541030122+10132.60
2Vitoria Guimaraes532020113+8112.20
3FC Porto53204171+6112.20
4Rio Ave531120134+9102.00
5Belenenses53111186+2102.00
6Sporting Lisbon52302083+591.80
7Maritimo53021265+191.80
8Sporting Braga52212263+381.60
9Arouca52121245-171.40
10Pacos Ferreira51221235-251.00
11Moreirense51222237-451.00
12Estoril41120059-441.00
13Nacional Madeira51131157-240.80
14Vitoria Setubal511313310-740.80
15Boavista51132418-740.80
16Penafiel51041339-630.60
17Academica Coimbra40220135-220.50
18Gil Vicente501402312-910.20

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Juventus110020+23
Olympiakos110032+13
Atletico Madrid100123-10
Malmo100102-20

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Real Madrid110051+43
Liverpool110021+13
Ludogorets Razgrad100112-10
Basel100115-40

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Zenit St Petersburg110020+23
Monaco110010+13
Bayer Leverkusen100101-10
Benfica100102-20

Group D

 
 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Dortmund110020+23
Anderlecht10101101
Galatasaray10101101
Arsenal100102-20

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Roma110051+43
Bayern Munich110010+13
Manchester City100101-10
CSKA Moscow100115-40

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Barcelona110010+13
Ajax10101101
Paris Saint-Germain10101101
Apoel Nicosia100101-10

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Chelsea10101101
NK Maribor10101101
Schalke 0410101101
Sporting Lisbon10101101

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
FC Porto110060+63
Athletic Bilbao10100001
Shakhtar Donetsk10100001
BATE Borisov100106-60

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Apollon Limassol110032+13
Borussia Monch'bach10101101
Villarreal10101101
FC Zurich100123-10

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
FC Copenhagen110020+23
Club Brugge10100001
Torino10100001
HJK Helsinki100102-20

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Asteras Tripolis10101101
Besiktas10101101
Partizan Belgrade10100001
Tottenham Hotspur10100001

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Zagreb110051+43
Celtic10102201
Salzburg10102201
Astra Giurgiu100115-40

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Moscow110021+13
PSV Eindhoven110010+13
Panathinaikos100112-10
Estoril100101-10

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Inter Milan110010+13
FK Qarabag10100001
Saint-Etienne10100001
Dnipro Dnipropet'vsk100101-10

Group G

 
 PWDLFAGDPt
Seville110020+23
Standard Liege110020+23
Feyenoord100102-20
NHK Rijeka100102-20

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
Everton110041+33
FC Krasnodar10101101
Lille10101101
VfL Wolfsburg100114-30

Group I

 PWDLFAGDPt
Young Boys110050+53
Napoli110031+23
Sparta Prague100113-20
Slovan Bratislava100105-50

Group J

 PWDLFAGDPt
Steaua Bucharest110060+63
Dinamo Kiev110030+33
Rio Ave100103-30
AaB Aalborg100106-60

Group K

 
 PWDLFAGDPt
PAOK Salonika110061+53
Fiorentina110030+33
Guingamp100103-30
Dinamo Minsk100116-50

Group L

 PWDLFAGDPt
Trabzonspor110021+13
Legia Warsaw110010+13
Metalist Kharkiv100112-10
Lokeren100101-10

Diego Costa

Team: Chelsea

Goals: 7

Leonardo Ulloa

Team: Leicester City

Goals: 5

Sergio Aguero

Team: Manchester City

Goals: 3

Nacer Chadli

Team: Tottenham Hotspur

Goals: 3

Nathan Dyer

Team: Swansea City

Goals: 3

Eoin Doyle

Team: Chesterfield

Goals: 11

Aaron Wilbraham

Team: Bristol City

Goals: 8

Dele Alli

Team: Milton Keynes Dons

Goals: 6

Joe Garner

Team: Preston North End

Goals: 6

Conor Hourihane

Team: Barnsley

Goals: 6

Marc Richards

Team: Northampton Town

Goals: 7

Matt Tubbs

Team: AFC Wimbledon

Goals: 7

Kevin Ellison

Team: Morecambe

Goals: 5

Danny Hylton

Team: Oxford United

Goals: 5

Danny Rose

Team: Bury

Goals: 5

Britt Assombalonga

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 8

Grant Leadbitter

Team: Middlesbrough

Goals: 5

Lewis Grabban

Team: Norwich City

Goals: 5

Cameron Jerome

Team: Norwich City

Goals: 5

Igor Vetokele

Team: Charlton Athletic

Goals: 5

Kris Commons

Team: Celtic

Goals: 27

Kris Boyd

Team: Kilmarnock

Goals: 22

John Sutton

Team: Motherwell

Goals: 22

Steven May

Team: St. Johnstone

Goals: 20

Anthony Stokes

Team: Celtic

Goals: 20

Andre-Pierre Gignac

Team: Marseille

Goals: 6

Memphis Depay

Team: PSV Eindhoven

Goals: 5

Zlatan Ibrahimovic

Team: Paris St. Germain

Goals: 5

Jackson Martinez

Team: FC Porto

Goals: 5

Cristiano Ronaldo

Team: Real Madrid

Goals: 5

Profile: Enner Valencia

Shoot's Dan Brimson takes a look at one of West Ham's summer signings, striker Enner Valencia....

AC Milan: Where are they now?

AC Milan welcome the current Serie A champions, Juventus, to the San Siro on Saturday evening, so Shoot's Matthew Pintus decided to take a look back at the famous Milan side of 1990......

Champions League: Best XI

With the first round of Champions League fixtures complete, we take a look at the best XI from the week, including a place for FC Porto midfielder Yacine Brahimi, who scored a hat-trick against BATE Borisov......

Shoot Scout: Mateo Kovacic

Shoot scout Grant Elliott takes a look at another of Europe's biggest talents - Inter Milan midfielder Mateo Kovacic....

Gunter opens School’s gym

Students and staff of St Julian’s School in Newport were handed a treat on Wednesday when former pupil, Reading and Wales defender Chris Gunter, returned to open their new fitness suite....

Catfish make FIFA debut

The release of the much anticipated FIFA 15 is just ten days away, but the soundtrack for the game has been announced, with Catfish and the Bottlemen one of the artists having a track featured......

Liverpool Twitter Q&A

Warrior, official kit suppliers of Liverpool, held a Twitter Q&A session involving England internationals Jordan Henderson, R...

Gerrard: 20 years of Predator

Stars including Liverpool captain Steven Gerrard attended a real life gaming experience designed by adidas to celebrate the 2...

FIFA 15 Commercial

EA Sports release the official TV Commercial for FIFA 15....

Joe Hart Masterclass

Learn how to be a goalkeeper with Manchester City and England stopper Joe Hart....

Interview: Sepp Blatter

FIFA President Joseph S. Blatter talks about a number of topics, including his candidacy for FIFA President at the next elect...

Trailer: United We Fall

Trailer: United We Fall is a hilarious mockumentary about “the beautiful game” which has it all from match fixing and WAG...